Listed by: Nancy Kogevinas | Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties
Sold Apr 02, 2021
$7,050,000

830 PARK Lane, Santa Barbara CA

5beds
5baths
7,559sq ft
$932/sq ft
387 days on rennie377 cumulative days on market
21675600MLS ®

An exquisite display of exacting craftsmanship, elegant design, and timeless style, this Park Lane estate is second to none. Arrivethrough an allay of Eucalyptus trees lining the prestigious Park Lane, up to this prominent 1.3+ acre estate. The home wasenvisioned to embrace the Pacific Ocean & Mediterranean climate, w/French doors in almost every room opening out to terraces& private patios for leisure mornings or outdoor dining year-round. Built in 2004, the home was artfully sited to maximize theocean & mountain views, and meticulously designed to embrace the ease & convenience of a modern lifestyle. The master suite,kitchen, formal dining, living & family rooms all on the entry level, w/ 4BDs downstairs along w/a home theatre, exercise room,galleria & so much more.

property details

HouseProperty type
MediterraneanStyle of home
59,677 ft²Lot area SF
$0Taxes
7,559 ft²Living area
Mountain(s), OceanViews
Walk-In Closet(s), PantryAmenities
Listed byBerkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties
rennie last checkedFebruary 04, 2026 at 09:10am
Last updatedFebruary 17, 2025 at 08:36am
Cumulative days on market377 days
Closed DateApril 02, 2021
SourceCRMLS

Additional Details

Parking / Storage
ParkingAttached, Direct Access, Garage
Other
Zoning2-E-1
Additional building details
Year Built2004
ConstructionStone
Floor finishStone, Wood
Fuel / heatingForced Air
Fireplace fueled byFamily Room, Gas, Gas Starter, Living Room, Wood Burning, Master Bedroom