• explore homes
  • find an advisor
Sold Feb 28, 2017
$580,000

58 - 18 Calle Sol, San Clemente CA

2beds
2baths
1,216sq ft
$476/sq ft
375 days on rennie8 cumulative days on market
OC17000778MLS ®

Welcome Home to this Gorgeous Villagio II Unattached Single level Residence. Located in Beautiful Rancho San Clemente this home features Vaulted Ceilings, New Interior Doors, New Hardware, a New Furnace, New A/C, Travertine Stone Flooring, Brand New Carpet and Fresh Paint inside and out. Large Side and Rear Yards. Turn-Key move-in ready. Great starter home or investment property. This is one of the best priced detached homes in all of San Clemente! Don't miss your opportunity to own a home close to the coast and for a very reasonable price!

property details

CondoProperty type
$0Taxes
OneFloor levels
$140 / monthMaintenance fee
1,216 ft²Living area
NeighborhoodViews
Back Yard, Front Yard, Garden, Zero Lot LineFeatures included
Garden, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Master DownstairsAmenities
Maintenance GroundsSite influences
SubareaVillagio (VIL)
Listed byCENTURY 21 Affiliated
rennie last checkedFebruary 04, 2026 at 09:07am
Last updatedFebruary 15, 2025 at 01:56pm
Cumulative days on market8 days
Closed DateFebruary 28, 2017
SourceCRMLS

Additional Details

Additional property details
Outdoor areaPatio
Parking / Storage
ParkingDriveway, Garage
Parking places - total2
Additional building details
Complex / sub divisionVillagio (VIL)
Year Built1987
ConstructionStone
FoundationSlab
Floor finishCarpet, Stone
Services connectedSidewalks
Sewer typePublic Sewer
Water typePublic
Fuel / heatingCentral
Fireplace fueled byGas, Living Room, Wood Burning