• explore homes
  • find an advisor
Sold Aug 17, 2017
$410,000

388 - 18557 Caminito Pasadero, Rancho Bernardo (San Diego) CA

2beds
2baths
1,140sq ft
$359/sq ft
123 days on rennie8 cumulative days on market
SW17170314MLS ®

Model perfect 2nd story home in highly sought after Vista Del Lago. 20 minutes to the beach. Gated community with award winning Poway Unified schools. This stunning home offers an open floor plan with 2 bedrooms, and 2 full baths. Walk in closets in both bedrooms. Neutral decor throughout. Completely renovated with six panel doors, laminate hardwood floors, granite in kitchen and bathrooms, all new sinks and faucets. Beautiful wood burning fireplace in Living room . Vaulted ceilings. Comes with newer appliances. Enjoy the panoramic mountain VIEWS from the balcony and the bedrooms. Storage closet on patio . This community offers 2 pools, 2 spas, tennis courts, walking trails, fitness center and more. Plenty of shaded parking along with its own private garage. A MUST see home!

property details

CondoProperty type
$0Taxes
OneFloor levels
$269 / monthMaintenance fee
1,140 ft²Living area
Mountain(s), Panoramic, Trees/WoodsViews
Balcony, Walk-In Closet(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Granite Counters, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, StorageAmenities
Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Barbecue, Picnic Area, Playground, Clubhouse, Billiard Room, Recreation Room, Meeting Room, Insurance, Trash, Water, Security, Fitness CenterSite influences
Listed byCorcoran Global Living-Temecula
rennie last checkedFebruary 04, 2026 at 08:18am
Last updatedJanuary 26, 2024 at 08:46am
Cumulative days on market8 days
Closed DateAugust 17, 2017