• explore homes
  • find an advisor
Sold Sep 16, 2016
$2,120,000

15441 MILLDALE Drive, Los Angeles CA

3beds
2baths
2,794sq ft
$758/sq ft
373 days on rennie22 cumulative days on market
16141464MLS ®

Located on one of the most sought-after streets in this tranquil, beautifully wooded Bel Air neighborhood close to Mulholland Drive is this magnificently landscaped, very comfortable, very warm Ranch-style residence. Perfectly set to flow easily to the unusually expansive backyard & patio spaces, this true home has a sensible floorplan & is great for entertaining. Large living area & formal dining area share a big brick fireplace. There's a wonderful den warmed by another fireplace. Well-appointed kitchen with a multitude of built-ins. Beautiful master suite with vaulted ceiling & a sumptuous master bath & walk-in closet. Pastoral backyard with lovely alfresco spaces plus sports/paddle tennis court. Coveted Roscomare Road Elementary

property details

HouseProperty type
TraditionalStyle of home
14,774 ft²Lot area SF
$0Taxes
2,794 ft²Living area
Trees/WoodsViews
Listed byBerkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties
rennie last checkedDecember 16, 2025 at 09:58am
Last updatedFebruary 15, 2025 at 12:47pm
Cumulative days on market22 days
Closed DateSeptember 16, 2016
SourceCRMLS

Additional Details

Additional property details
Outdoor areaPatio
Parking / Storage
ParkingAttached, Garage
Other
ZoningLARE15
Additional building details
Year Built1955
Floor finishCarpet, Wood
Fuel / heatingCentral
Fireplace fueled byFamily Room, Living Room
Storeys in building1

rennie group
copyright © 2026 rennie all rights reserved