• explore homes
  • find an advisor
Sold Apr 20, 2026
$900,000

31 Sevilla, Rancho Santa Margarita CA

3beds
3baths
1,941sq ft
$463/sq ft
58 days on rennie7 cumulative days on market
PW26059955MLS ®

31 Sevilla in Rancho Santa Margarita is a beautifully maintained tri level townhome featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and 1 half bathroom. Located in the desirable Tesoro Trails community by D.R. Horton, this residence showcases contemporary architecture, quality construction, and thoughtfully designed spaces throughout. The home includes an attached direct access two car garage with tandem space that can accommodate a third vehicle, along with custom built shelving that provides excellent additional storage. Inside, the open concept design connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas, highlighted by tall ceilings, large windows, recessed lighting, and abundant natural light that creates an inviting atmosphere. The kitchen features a center island and ample cabinetry, complemented by a private patio that provides an ideal outdoor space for relaxing or entertaining. The primary suite features a walk in closet and an en suite bathroom. Additional highlights include a convenient half bathroom for guests, generous storage throughout, and a dedicated laundry room with space for a full size washer and dryer. Tesoro Trails enjoys a prime location near the 241 Toll Road, providing easy access to shopping, dining, parks, hiking and biking trails, and the many amenities that make Rancho Santa Margarita one of Orange County’s most desirable communities. This move in ready home presents an excellent opportunity for buyers seeking a modern, low maintenance property in a highly sought after neighborhood.