• listing image 16519653716459573168 blurlisting image 16519653716459573168
  • listing image 16519658156368669796 blurlisting image 16519658156368669796
  • 1 / 2
Listed by: Andy Spinks | Royal LePage Kelowna
New listing
Active
$70,000

30 - 1132 Findlay Road, Kelowna BC

2beds
1bath
733sq ft
$95/sq ft
0 days on rennie- cumulative days on market
10387052MLS ®

Bring your ideas for this estate sale. This home needs a lot of work. I has been smoked in and will require some renovations. 2 beds and 1 bath room and located near the back of the community. The pad has lots of yard space and storage space. Home is being sold "AS IS WHERE IS". Sellers have never lived there and the home will be subject to probate.

property details

MobileProperty type
$0Taxes 2025
OneFloor levels
733 ft²Living area
SubareaRN - Rutland North
Listed byRoyal LePage Kelowna
rennie last checkedMay 22, 2026 at 07:16pm
Last updatedMay 22, 2026 at 12:06pm
SourceOkanaganBC

Additional Details

Additional property details
# of Rooms5
Parking / Storage
ParkingOpen
Parking places - total2
Other
ZoningMFHP
Legal descriptionPad 30, RG 007676
Additional building details
Year Built1970

rennie & associates realty ltd

copyright © 2026 rennie all rights reserved

do not share or sell my personal information

California DRE #02248150

MLS® Reciprocity

Disclaimer: This representation is based in whole or in part on data generated by the Chilliwack & District Real Estate Board, Fraser Valley Real Estate Board or Real Estate Board of Greater Vancouver which assumes no responsibility for its accuracy.