1 / 33
Listed by: Sarah Lindsay | Royal LePage Kelowna
Active
$569,000
527 - 1255 Raymer Avenue, Kelowna BC
2beds
2baths
1,382sq ft
$411/sq ft
9 days on rennie10 cumulative days on market
10387033MLS ®
New Kitchen with updated cabinets, quartz countertops, new appliances, a corner pantry, and a custom island. The layout has been opened up to feel bright and fresh. Updates also include Dual fuel furnace (2026) Hot water tank (2023)-All Poly-B removed, upgraded attic insulation which makes it cool in the summer and warm in the winter. New luxury vinyl planking throughout the home. Both bedrooms have their own ensuites, making it a great layout for guests. Double garage with lots of storage space and a crawl space. The backyard is a little oasis with garden box, flower beds and a fruit producing peach tree. Located in the popular Sunrise Village, a very well kept, 45+ community in a great Kelowna location. Pets allowed.
property details
HouseProperty type | |||
RanchStyle of home | |||
$2,356Taxes 2025 | |||
OneFloor levels | |||
1,382 ft²Living area | |||
| Subarea | SFS - Springfield/Spall | ||
| Listed by | Royal LePage Kelowna | ||
| rennie last checked | May 22, 2026 at 02:01pm | ||
| Last updated | May 22, 2026 at 06:36am | ||
| Cumulative days on market | 10 days | ||
| Source | OkanaganBC |