1 / 15
Listed by: Trent Mason | 2 Percent Realty Kootenay Inc.
New listing
Active
$145,000
60 - 4086 Standard Hill Road, Cranbrook BC
2beds
2baths
906sq ft
$160/sq ft
0 days on rennie- cumulative days on market
10388623MLS ®
Come check out this nicely updated 2 bedroom 2 bathroom home on one of the nicest lots in Georgia Pines! The inside has been tastefully updated starting with wide open living room, kitchen and dining area. The back half of the home then features 2 bedrooms, newer bathroom and addition featuring mudroom with storage and half bathroom. The park is nice and quiet on the outskirts of town and the location of this home is perfect on an oversized corner lot with massive yard including a small workshop with power. This is a great option if you are looking for a starter home or place to retire to in the Cranbrook area. Contact your agent for a showing today.
property details
MobileProperty type | |||
$1Taxes 2026 | |||
OneFloor levels | |||
906 ft²Living area | |||
| Subarea | CRAN - Cranbrook North | ||
| Listed by | 2 Percent Realty Kootenay Inc. | ||
| rennie last checked | May 24, 2026 at 03:16pm | ||
| Last updated | May 24, 2026 at 08:06am | ||
| Source | OkanaganBC |