This listing has been sold. View the most recent listing for this property.
Sold May 20, 2026
$2,299,900

203 - 505 N Freeman Street, Oceanside CA

3beds
4baths
2,564sq ft
$896/sq ft
0 days on rennie- cumulative days on market
260012208SDMLS ®

Amazing ocean views, high-end modern build, and a private rooftop deck big enough to entertain the whole family! Welcome to Freeman Street Homes, Downtown Oceanside's newest development. This development offers the perfect blend of modern living, high-end finishes, and vibrant beach energy, featuring four expansive townhomes, a stylish single-level condo, and two ground-floor commercial spaces, ideal for a live-work lifestyle. This particular townhome spans over 2,200 sqft, showcasing sophisticated architecture and an abundance of natural light. You'll find a striking floating staircase upon entering the unit, and a unique mid-century influence throughout this modern home. Details like rich dark woods, light-colored tiles, captivating wallpaper, and elegant mahogany cabinetry elevate every space, complemented by top-of-the-line fixtures and solid core doors. Plus, enjoy amazing ocean views right from your living space! Beyond the interiors, enjoy 2 private balconies and an incredible 636sqft rooftop entertaining space. Complete with a rooftop fireplace and ambient lighting, making it the perfect place for any gathering. And yes, you'll find even more stunning ocean views from the rooftop, making every moment unforgettable.

property details

TownhomeProperty type
$0Taxes
TwoFloor levels
$812 / monthMaintenance fee
2,564 ft²Living area
InsuranceSite influences
SubareaOceanside
Listed byCompass
rennie last checkedMay 20, 2026 at 09:47pm