Listed by: Paul Ward | KellerWilliamsWestVenturaCount
Sold Oct 30, 2020
$2,100,000

8451 Roseland Avenue, Moorpark CA

4beds
4baths
4,775sq ft
$439/sq ft
120 days on rennie94 cumulative days on market
V0-220007151MLS ®

SELLER FINANCING to QUALIFIED BUYERS! Incredible views! Beautiful 9.5ac property fully remodeled 4,775sf gated Custom home, a separate income producing equestrian facility & spectacular olive orchard. Pride of ownership shows throughout this 4br/3.5bth MAIN RESIDENCE w/ two Masters. Solid Oak floors, custom doors and built-ins throughout! 25-foot vaulted wood-beam ceilings, large windows create bright and open atmosphere throughout main living areas. Expansive entertainment kitchen area and massive great room with imported European bar. The kitchen features Caesarstone countertops, Viking range, walk-in pantry & dumbwaiter. French doors from the kitchen, family room and master retreat open to a wraparound wood deck with expansive views of the entire property, Santa Monica Mountains & evening city lights. Included is a full-service equestrian facility with month-to-month boarding. The facilities include a modern barn with boarder room/ laundry, hay barn, maintenance shed, trailer parking & storage, large fully lighted arena, round pen, turn-outs & multiple pastures. Numerous paddocks with automatic waterers, 18 tack rooms and boarder's restroom. A 2br/2bth CARETAKER's HOUSE is also on site. Ride your horse to Happy Camp Park!

property details

HouseProperty type
411,642 ft²Lot area SF
$0Taxes
TwoFloor levels
4,775 ft²Living area
City Lights, Hills, Mountain(s), Orchard, Panoramic, Pasture, ValleyViews
Agricultural, Corners Marked, Greenbelt, LandscapedFeatures included