Sold Aug 07, 2024
$1,500,000

217 Argonne Avenue, Long Beach CA

-beds
-baths
2,701sq ft
$555/sq ft
380 days on rennie18 cumulative days on market
PW24098687MLS ®

Welcome to 217 Argonne Avenue, Long Beach! This beautiful Spanish-style duplex is located in the heart of Belmont Shore, one of Long Beach's most popular and vibrant neighborhoods. Just moments away from the beach and the bustling 2nd Street, you'll have the best that Long Beach has to offer right at your doorstep, including local dining, shopping, and entertainment. The top unit features 3 spacious bedrooms and 1 bathroom, while the bottom unit offers 2 generous bedrooms and 1 bathroom. Both units boast roomy living rooms with dining rooms and full kitchens, perfect for entertaining or enjoying quiet meals at home. An added bonus is the property’s three garages, offering plenty of parking and storage options. Don't miss this unique chance to own a charming duplex in a prime location. Perfect for use as a rental or an Airbnb, this property offers endless potential. Experience the best of Belmont Shore living at 217 Argonne Avenue. New Electrical, leased solar panels and a new roof all in 2023! Schedule your viewing today!

property details

Residential IncomeProperty type
SpanishStyle of home
2,973 ft²Lot area SF
$0Taxes
TwoFloor levels
2,701 ft²Living area
City Lights, NeighborhoodViews
Front YardFeatures included
Ceiling Fan(s)Amenities
SubareaBelmont Shore (BSD)
Listed byCentury 21 Masters
rennie last checkedFebruary 04, 2026 at 08:03am
Last updatedFebruary 17, 2025 at 03:47pm
Cumulative days on market18 days