Sold Sep 03, 2020
$590,000

714 Barsby Street, Vista CA

3beds
2baths
1,256sq ft
$469/sq ft
375 days on rennie8 cumulative days on market
200031368MLS ®

Single story home on a huge flat lot with fruit trees. Extra bonus the home has a Animal Barn in the backyard . Also great for entertaining with a covered patio a'nd fireplace outside . Plantation shutters throughout the home. SOLD "AS IS" DO NOT DISTURB TENANTS CALL LISTING AGENT FOR ANY QUESTIONS. Neighborhoods: Vista Equipment: Range/Oven Other Fees: 0 Sewer: Septic Installed

property details

HouseProperty type
$0Taxes
OneFloor levels
1,256 ft²Living area
SubareaVista
Listed bySouthwestern Mortgage
rennie last checkedFebruary 04, 2026 at 09:19am
Last updatedFebruary 16, 2025 at 12:41am
Cumulative days on market8 days
Closed DateSeptember 03, 2020
SourceCRMLS

Additional Details

Parking / Storage
ParkingGarage, Garage Door Opener
Parking places - total2
Additional building details
Complex / sub divisionVista
Year Built1961
ConstructionStucco
RoofAsphalt
FencingPartial
Fuel / heatingForced Air, Fireplace(s), Propane
Storeys in building1
Rennie Forbes Horizontal Red
  • Find a Home

rennie & associates realty ltd

copyright © 2026 rennie all rights reserved

do not share or sell my personal information

California DRE #02248150

MLS® Reciprocity

Disclaimer: This representation is based in whole or in part on data generated by the Chilliwack & District Real Estate Board, Fraser Valley Real Estate Board or Real Estate Board of Greater Vancouver which assumes no responsibility for its accuracy.