Sold Feb 01, 2019
$435,200

31739 Brentworth Street, Menifee CA

5beds
3baths
3,165sq ft
$137/sq ft
374 days on rennie29 cumulative days on market
SW18293644MLS ®

Check out this beautifully upgraded five bedroom, three bath home with a loft in Menifee California. This home shows like a model and includes many upgrades including a chef's kitchen, custom built entertainment center, upgraded cabinets, tile and laminate flooring; and custom fireplace. It has one full bath and bedroom on the main floor, the rest are upstairs. It sits on an over sized lot which includes a covered patio, gas fire pit, and built in bar-b-que, which makes it a perfect home for entertaining friends family and friends. Plus it is walking distance to several wonderful parks, and is close to the I215 freeway and gourmet shopping and dining centers. View this home today before it is gone!

property details

HouseProperty type
PatioHomeStyle of home
7,405 ft²Lot area SF
$0Taxes
TwoFloor levels
$55 / monthMaintenance fee
3,165 ft²Living area
City LightsViews
Picnic Area, PlaygroundSite influences
Listed byMcDermott Realty Group
rennie last checkedFebruary 04, 2026 at 08:50am
Last updatedFebruary 15, 2025 at 08:22pm
Cumulative days on market29 days
Closed DateFebruary 01, 2019
SourceCRMLS

Additional Details

Parking / Storage
ParkingAttached
Parking places - total2
Other
ZoningR-1
Additional building details
Year Built2008
Services connectedSuburban, Sidewalks
Sewer typePublic Sewer
Water typePublic
Fuel / heatingCentral
Fireplace fueled byFamily Room
Storeys in building2
Rennie Forbes Horizontal Red