Sold Dec 28, 2017
$1,466,000

420 Calle Gomez, San Clemente CA

3beds
2baths
2,655sq ft
$552/sq ft
383 days on rennie57 cumulative days on market
OC17215839MLS ®

CLASSIC COLONIAL SPANISH HOME WITH FANTASTIC OCEAN VIEWS ON 2 LOTS TOTALING OVER 10,000 SQ.FT RUNNING STREET TO STREET WITH 150 FEET OF FRONTAGE ON GOMEZ.THE MAIN LEVEL FEATURES THE KITCHEN,DINING ROOM,LIVING ROOM AND THE MASTER SUITE AND A 2nd BEDROOM THE LOWER LEVEL HAS A 3RD BEDROOM AND A VERY LARGE FAMILY ROOM WITH FIREPLACE AND THE 2nd BATHROOM,THERE IS ALSO AN ADJACENT ROOM CURRENTLY USED FOR STORAGE THAT IS NOT FACTORED IN THE SQ.FOOTAGE ,THAT COULD BE FINISHED FOR A ANOTHER BEDROOM.THE SITE HAS ROOM FOR ADDITIONAL GARAGES ON THE EITHER STREET ,DETACHED GUEST APARTMENT ,POOL AND ROOM FOR A REMODEL AT THE SAME LEVEL AS THE CURRENT UPSTAIRS.

property details

HouseProperty type
10,560 ft²Lot area SF
$0Taxes
TwoFloor levels
2,655 ft²Living area
City Lights, OceanViews
Master DownstairsAmenities
SubareaCUSTOM
Listed byCENTURY 21 Affiliated
rennie last checkedFebruary 04, 2026 at 09:01am
Last updatedFebruary 15, 2025 at 04:05pm
Cumulative days on market57 days
Closed DateDecember 28, 2017
SourceCRMLS

Additional Details

Parking / Storage
Parking places - total2
Additional building details
Complex / sub divisionCUSTOM
Year Built1949
Services connectedGolf
Sewer typePublic Sewer
Water typePublic
Fuel / heatingBaseboard, Electric
Fireplace fueled byLiving Room, Master Bedroom
Storeys in building1
Rennie Forbes Horizontal Red
  • Find a Home

rennie & associates realty ltd

copyright © 2026 rennie all rights reserved