Listed by: Comstock Homes Broker, Inc
Sold Mar 30, 2018
$551,293

405 Camino Ruiz, Camarillo CA

3beds
4baths
1,961sq ft
$281/sq ft
377 days on rennie44 cumulative days on market
V0-217013987MLS ®

Beautiful brand new townhome with 1961sqft. This home features 3 bedrooms each with their own full bathroom. Bedroom and full bathroom on first floor. Huge oversize Master Bedroom suite with private entrance. Choose your own counters and flooring for a limited time- Home also features stainless steel appliances, quartz counters,additional electrical, upgraded cabinets, air conditioning, and much more. Check with sales associate for most accurate status and incentives!

property details

CondoProperty type
Mediterranean, SpanishStyle of home
$0Taxes
Three Or More, Multi/SplitFloor levels
$291 / monthMaintenance fee
1,961 ft²Living area
Close to Clubhouse, LandscapedFeatures included
Balcony, Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Wired for Data, Walk-In Closet(s)Amenities
Clubhouse, Maintenance Grounds, Barbecue, Picnic Area, Playground, Recreation Room, Trail(s), Spa/Hot TubSite influences
SubareaMission Oaks: Other
Listed byComstock Homes Broker, Inc
rennie last checkedFebruary 04, 2026 at 08:04am
Last updatedFebruary 15, 2025 at 04:22pm
Cumulative days on market44 days
Closed DateMarch 30, 2018
SourceCRMLS

Additional Details

Additional property details
ExposureNorth
Outdoor areaCovered, Deck, Front Porch
Parking / Storage
ParkingGarage, Garage Door Opener
Parking places - total2
Other
ZoningRes/Bus
Additional building details
Complex / sub divisionMission Oaks: Other