Sold Jun 14, 2021
$1,330,000

1961 Chateau Court, Walnut Creek CA

4beds
3baths
2,212sq ft
$601/sq ft
376 days on rennie12 cumulative days on market
40946943MLS ®

Imagine entering through the well-manicured front yard of a beautiful modern home that leads you to your front door. Upon walking into the home, your breath is immediately taken away when you notice the open-floor concept, high vaulted ceilings, recessed lights, stainless steel appliances, spacious kitchen island, heated to hall bathroom flooring with air jet two-person bathtub , newer landscaping, and with additional upgrades throughout the home! This dreamy home includes its own convenient laundry room with a full size washer and dryer. This home boasts a notably large backyard to relax in with family and friends, its own private basketball court, dining patio area great for enjoying sunset dinners, and shed for ample storage! It's truly an entertainer's dream! HURRY, this modern single-story 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom won't last! The home has close proximity to Trader Joes, Whole Foods, Starbucks, Shopping, PH Bart, Costco and more! Video link: https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=v36oo

property details

HouseProperty type
TraditionalStyle of home
14,056 ft²Lot area SF
$0Taxes
OneFloor levels
2,212 ft²Living area
Back Yard, Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In FrontFeatures included
SubareaWALNUT CREEK
Listed byKeller Williams Realty
rennie last checkedFebruary 04, 2026 at 08:44am
Last updatedFebruary 17, 2025 at 09:17am
Cumulative days on market12 days
Closed DateJune 14, 2021
SourceCRMLS

Additional Details

Parking / Storage