Sold Oct 15, 2020
$830,000

17148 Flanders Street, Granada Hills CA

4beds
2baths
1,670sq ft
$497/sq ft
375 days on rennie7 cumulative days on market
SR20182015MLS ®

SOLD WITH SEVEN OFFERS!

property details

HouseProperty type
CapeCodStyle of home
7,205 ft²Lot area SF
$0Taxes
TwoFloor levels
1,670 ft²Living area
NoneViews
Front Yard, Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In FrontFeatures included
Breakfast Bar, Recessed LightingAmenities
Listed byRE/MAX One
rennie last checkedFebruary 04, 2026 at 09:22am
Last updatedFebruary 16, 2025 at 01:08am
Cumulative days on market7 days
Closed DateOctober 15, 2020
SourceCRMLS

Additional Details

Parking / Storage
ParkingAttached, Direct Access, Garage, Gated
Parking places - total2
Other
ZoningLARS
Additional building details
Year Built1957
FoundationRaised
RoofComposition, See Remarks
Floor finishLaminate, Vinyl
FencingBlock, Wood
Services connectedCurbs, Suburban, Sidewalks
Sewer typePublic Sewer
Water typePublic
Fuel / heatingCentral
Fireplace fueled byNone
Storeys in building2
Rennie Forbes Horizontal Red
  • Find a Home

rennie & associates realty ltd

copyright © 2026 rennie all rights reserved

do not share or sell my personal information

California DRE #02248150

MLS® Reciprocity

Disclaimer: This representation is based in whole or in part on data generated by the Chilliwack & District Real Estate Board, Fraser Valley Real Estate Board or Real Estate Board of Greater Vancouver which assumes no responsibility for its accuracy.

Disclaimer: This is not an offering for sale. Any such offering can only be made by way of disclosure statement. E&OE. The developer reserves the right to make changes and modifications to the information herein without prior notice. Photos and renderings are representational only and may not be accurate.