Sold Aug 17, 2016
$169,000

3024 Gopher Canyon Rd, Vista CA

49,658sq ft
$3.40/sq ft
377 days on rennie24 cumulative days on market
160029625MLS ®

Beautiful property in excellent residential area of North County. Property is flat with only a very slight slope. Area of estate homes. Close to I-15, easy access to SR-76, with no impact. Can be used as Residential, Farm, Grove. Nice, pastoral views. Bonsall USD. This is an opportunity to build a home and not have to deal with HOA'S! Have horses, chickens, goats, etc. Plenty of space for a pool. Vista is known as "The Climatic Wonderland". Easy access to amenities in Vista & Bonsall. Buyer to conduct own due diligence studies and investigations. Seller and Agent do not guarantee information contained herein. Buyer to cooperate with Sellers 1031 Exchange at no cost to Buyer. Neighborhoods: Bonsall Other Fees: 0

property details

LandProperty type
49,658 ft²Lot area SF
$0Taxes
Level, SlopedFeatures included
SubareaVista
Listed byColdwell Banker Realty
rennie last checkedFebruary 04, 2026 at 08:17am
Last updatedFebruary 15, 2025 at 01:07pm
Cumulative days on market24 days
Closed DateAugust 17, 2016

rennie & associates realty ltd

copyright © 2026 rennie all rights reserved

do not share or sell my personal information

California DRE #02248150

MLS® Reciprocity

Disclaimer: This representation is based in whole or in part on data generated by the Chilliwack & District Real Estate Board, Fraser Valley Real Estate Board or Real Estate Board of Greater Vancouver which assumes no responsibility for its accuracy.