Sold Oct 13, 2022
$1,525,000

8130 Hansom Dr, Oakland CA

4beds
3baths
2,354sq ft
$647/sq ft
374 days on rennie5 cumulative days on market
41007794MLS ®

Stunning Oakland hills home with lots of light and great for entertaining. Featuring hardwood floors throughout, newly updated kitchen with new cabinets, quartz counter tops, new fixtures, new range/oven, new dishwasher. Spacious living room with formal dining room. Off the main dining area is access through beautiful french doors to the upper floor deck that over looks the hills of Oakland. Sit out side and enjoy starry nights with wine, or morning coffee in this peaceful setting. On the first floor there are 2 bedrooms including the primary suite which features a fully remodeled bathroom. Hall bathroom has been updated as well. Downstairs is a open space great for use as a game room or separate family room, an office space which can be used as a bedroom, and separate bedroom and bathroom. Access to the spacious backyard is available downstairs which leads to a covered patio from the upper deck, garden, storage shed. Low maintenance landscaping all around. Solar with battery backup!

property details

HouseProperty type
TraditionalStyle of home
11,396 ft²Lot area SF
$0Taxes
TwoFloor levels
$10 / monthMaintenance fee
2,354 ft²Living area
Back Yard, Front Yard, GardenFeatures included
GardenAmenities
OtherSite influences
SubareaSEQUOYAH HILLS
Listed byBHG Reliance Partners
rennie last checkedFebruary 04, 2026 at 09:10am
Last updatedFebruary 17, 2025 at 12:43pm
Cumulative days on market5 days
Closed DateOctober 13, 2022