Sold Apr 23, 2021
$1,480,000

10455 Hickson Street, El Monte CA

6beds
5baths
3,300sq ft
$448/sq ft
375 days on rennie9 cumulative days on market
TR21034694MLS ®

Open House on Feb 28 by appointment only. NEW CONSTRUCTION!!This Brand New Custom Estate was completed in 2021 with 10 feet high ceiling. Boasting nearly 3300 sqft of living space over 10900 sqft lot size. Built with finest decoration materials. There is a ADU 10453 Hickson is a fully functional in law suite with independent house number, water meter, electricity meter, natural gas meter and security system. To separate would cost more than $50,000. Moreover, it could very easily to convert the 3rd garage into a master bedroom and master bathroom. Sewer pipes and air-conditioning pipes have been left in the garage. 10453 Hickson features two bedroom, one full bathroom with its own kitchen including brand new refrigerator, water heater, and AC unit. It can easily lease for more than $2500 per month. Front Main house 10455 Hickson St provides 2500 sqft of living space featured one master suite and 2 VIP suites upstairs plus one bedroom and full bathroom downstairs.There is a loft in the upstairs, where the sun is shining brightly, is a perfect place to be office. The master bathroom has the smart mirror. it has calendar, buletooth speaker, display temperature and anti-fog function. The bathrooms with Delta facilities. The lot size is over 10900 sqft, not only with avocado tree, orange tree, pipa tree, lemon tree. They make your home full of fruity fragrance. But you can park RV as well. Don't wait to show, it wouldn't last for long.