1 / 19
Listed by: Maxine Wolfe | RE/MAX Blue Sky Realty
Active
$389,900
3 - 2011 Highway 3, Hosmer BC
4beds
1bath
1,375sq ft
$283/sq ft
188 days on rennie554 cumulative days on market
10367195MLS ®
Family home or vacation get-a-way ... this home will be perfect for either use. Located just east of Fernie, on one of the largest lots in Snowy Peaks Mobile Home Park, this home offers over 1300 sq ft of living area in the home plus addition, large mudroom and an attached single garage. The property is fully fenced, private back yard, side-yard patio area, shade trees, raised garden beds, fruit bushes, storage sheds. Short 10 minute drive to Fernie or Sparwood - for shopping, community activities, schools. Home base for recreation - skiing, hiking, biking, fishing. call your REALTOR® today to set up a viewing.
property details
MobileProperty type | |||
$967Taxes 2025 | |||
OneFloor levels | |||
1,375 ft²Living area | |||
Mountain(s)Views | |||
LevelFeatures included | |||
Fire Pit, Garden, Private Yard, StorageAmenities | |||
| Subarea | Snowy Peaks Mobile Home Park | ||
| Listed by | RE/MAX Blue Sky Realty | ||
| rennie last checked | May 11, 2026 at 04:00pm | ||
| Last updated | May 11, 2026 at 08:26am | ||
| Cumulative days on market | 554 days | ||
| Source | OkanaganBC |