Sold Aug 30, 2017
$700,000

11574 kittridge, North Hollywood CA

-beds
-baths
1,905sq ft
$367/sq ft
381 days on rennie79 cumulative days on market
SR17097056MLS ®

investment opportunity in North Hollywood Duplex property one unit with 3 bedrooms PLUS ONE BONUS BEDROOM and 1 bath PLUS 1 BONUS BATH the seller live there 2nd unit 2 bedrooms 2 bath currently occupied renter pay $1,800.00 in this area you can rent this for $2,500 this second units its altmos new
 tenant pay for all utiliies , large driveway for parking ,minutes away from the Noho Arts District, QUALIFIED FOR FHA HIGH BALANCE ,

property details

Residential IncomeProperty type
6,500 ft²Lot area SF
$0Taxes
1,905 ft²Living area
PavedFeatures included
Listed byCentury 21 Plaza
rennie last checkedFebruary 04, 2026 at 07:53am
Last updatedFebruary 15, 2025 at 03:51pm
Cumulative days on market79 days
Closed DateAugust 30, 2017
SourceCRMLS

Additional Details

Additional building details
Year Built1940
Services connectedCurbs
Sewer typePublic Sewer
Water typePublic
Rennie Forbes Horizontal Red
  • Find a Home

rennie & associates realty ltd

copyright © 2026 rennie all rights reserved

do not share or sell my personal information

California DRE #02248150

MLS® Reciprocity

Disclaimer: This representation is based in whole or in part on data generated by the Chilliwack & District Real Estate Board, Fraser Valley Real Estate Board or Real Estate Board of Greater Vancouver which assumes no responsibility for its accuracy.

Disclaimer: This is not an offering for sale. Any such offering can only be made by way of disclosure statement. E&OE. The developer reserves the right to make changes and modifications to the information herein without prior notice. Photos and renderings are representational only and may not be accurate.