Sold Jul 29, 2021
$1,050,000

532 - 13700 Marina Pointe Drive, Marina Del Rey CA

2beds
3baths
1,327sq ft
$791/sq ft
374 days on rennie- cumulative days on market
21757160MLS ®

Exceptionally Refined, Two Bedroom Retreat at the Azzurra, Marina del Rey. There are two bedroom suites with walk in closets, a laundry area, and a powder room near the entry. The property is optimally located for those seeking a coastal lifestyle, offering a myriad of options in close proximity. The impressive array of amenities are conducive to Business and Leisure, such as 24 hour Security & Valet Parking, Roof Lounge with Spa and Outdoor Kitchen/BBQ, Conference/Business Center, Indoor/Outdoor Fitness Center, Pool, and Concierge Services.

property details

CondoProperty type
ModernStyle of home
124,662 ft²Lot area SF
$0Taxes
$1,114 / monthMaintenance fee
1,327 ft²Living area
PoolViews
Walk-In Closet(s)Amenities
Meeting Room, Pool, SecuritySite influences
Listed byCompass
rennie last checkedFebruary 04, 2026 at 09:11am
Last updatedFebruary 17, 2025 at 09:33am
Closed DateJuly 29, 2021
SourceCRMLS

Additional Details

Parking / Storage
ParkingAssigned, Garage, Guest, Gated, Community Structure, Tandem, Valet
Other
ZoningLAC4(OX)
Additional building details
Year Built2003
Floor finishTile, Wood
Services connectedPool
Fuel / heatingCentral
Fireplace fueled byNone
Security features24 Hour Security
Storeys in building19
Rennie Forbes Horizontal Red
  • Find a Home

rennie & associates realty ltd

copyright © 2026 rennie all rights reserved