1 / 38
Listed by: Shelly Vellani PREC* | Rennie & Associates Realty Ltd.
Active
$479,000
103 - 2212 Oxford Street, Vancouver BC
1bed
1bath
568sq ft
$843/sq ft
30 days on rennie9 cumulative days on market
R3111256MLS ®
A true ray of sunshine in Hastings-Sunrise! This beautifully renovated 1 bedroom residence offers 700+ sq/ft of thoughtfully designed indoor/outdoor living, blending modern style w/ comfort. Unwind by the cozy gas fireplace or enjoy your morning coffee on the enclosed patio. Elegantly redesigned bathroom w/ deep soaker tub, sleek modern vanity, and warm in-floor heating. Set within a fully rain-screened building, w/ a new parkade membrane project already paid for by the seller ($60K), this home offers peace of mind and long-term value. Walkable access to boutique cafes, parks, & the waterfront, w/seamless connectivity to Downtown & the North Shore. This is a truly special home in an unbeatable location. MUST SEE VIRTUAL TOUR!
property details
CondoProperty type | |||
Ground Level UnitStyle of home | |||
$1,406Taxes 2025 | |||
OneFloor levels | |||
$425 / monthMaintenance fee | |||
568 ft²Living area | |||
Elevator, StorageAmenities | |||
Trash, Maintenance Grounds, Gas, Hot Water, Management, Snow RemovalSite influences | |||
| Subarea | City View Place | ||
| Listed by | Rennie & Associates Realty Ltd. | ||
| rennie last checked | April 23, 2026 at 09:02pm | ||
| Last updated | April 23, 2026 at 01:11pm | ||
| Cumulative days on market | 9 days | ||
| Source | VancouverBC |