Sold Jul 21, 2022
$1,200,000

65 Paso Cresta, Carmel Valley CA

2beds
2baths
1,211sq ft
$990/sq ft
385 days on rennie- cumulative days on market
ML81893752MLS ®

Magical retreat above the river in the view shed of breathtaking Carmel Valley! Utter privacy in the cozy, quaint River rock cabin.....steps to river access & hiking as well as all the shops, restaurants and wineries in the village! Lots of beautiful spaces to relax and enjoy the peace & serenity 2 bedroom and 1 and 1/2 bath.....Outdoor River rock kitchen and fireplace makes this truly a much treasured hideaway......

property details

HouseProperty type
13,573 ft²Lot area SF
$0Taxes
1,211 ft²Living area
Listed bySotheby's International Realty
rennie last checkedFebruary 04, 2026 at 08:03am
Last updatedFebruary 17, 2025 at 10:41am
Closed DateJuly 21, 2022
SourceCRMLS

Additional Details

Parking / Storage
Parking places - total1
Other
ZoningSFR
Additional building details
Year Built1923
FoundationSlab
RoofShake
Floor finishWood
FencingNone
Sewer typeSeptic Tank
Water typePublic
Fuel / heatingFireplace Insert, Wall Furnace
Fireplace fueled byInsert, Wood Burning Stove
Storeys in building2
Rennie Forbes Horizontal Red
  • Find a Home

rennie & associates realty ltd

copyright © 2026 rennie all rights reserved

do not share or sell my personal information

California DRE #02248150

MLS® Reciprocity

Disclaimer: This representation is based in whole or in part on data generated by the Chilliwack & District Real Estate Board, Fraser Valley Real Estate Board or Real Estate Board of Greater Vancouver which assumes no responsibility for its accuracy.