Sold Sep 04, 2020
$4,350,000

3565 Riviera Drive, San Diego CA

6beds
6baths
6,020sq ft
$722/sq ft
374 days on rennie22 cumulative days on market
200038099MLS ®

The pinnacle estate of Crown Point. Bay front living at it’s best! This stunning custom home offers unmatched bay views and an opulence rarely seen. Expertly designed and built to satisfy the luxury home buyers of today. Spacious flowing rooms with stunning bay views capture you from the moment you enter. From the oversized master suite to the massive lower level great room and private gym this home never stops to amaze. A home of this caliber may never appear again. Take advantage of this opportunity! Very custom home. You can feel the quality as soon as you walk in. Owner hired sound engineers to keep all exterior noises to a minimum. Actually quite amazing how almost no noise enters the home. The lower level is a family room, game room, private gym, doors that open to a lower level loggia. Really an amazing space for family. All of the major rooms on the first and second floor have water views - the home was designed to capture all the views. The rear yard also ha=s views through the home. Custom features throughout - far too many to list. This home was designed and built to perfection - a must see. Architectural Style: Custom Built View: Custom Built Other Fees: 0 Sewer: Sewer Connected Topography: LL Frontage: Bay, Open Space

property details

HouseProperty type
7,200 ft²Lot area SF
$0Taxes
TwoFloor levels
6,020 ft²Living area
Bay, City Lights, Mountain(s), Ocean, Panoramic, WaterViews
Corner LotFeatures included