Sold Jun 19, 2019
$1,125,000

1737 Skimmer Court Ct, Carlsbad CA

5beds
5baths
4,000sq ft
$281/sq ft
377 days on rennie209 cumulative days on market
190022532MLS ®

Beautiful executive style home featuring large entry level bedroom & full bath. Located in Aviara area of South Carlsbad walking distance to Aviara Elem & Middle Schools. Built for entertaining home boasts 3 fireplaces, formal dining & living room & large bonus room with private balcony. Backyard is an entertainer's dream with beach entry saltwater pool w/ rock waterfalls, slide & fountain. Easy access to 5 FWY, shopping, restaurants, parks, hiking trails & 3 mi to beach. Neighborhoods: Viadana Equipment: Pool/Spa/Equipment Other Fees: 0 Sewer: Sewer Connected Topography: LL

property details

HouseProperty type
MediterraneanStyle of home
$0Taxes
TwoFloor levels
$107 / monthMaintenance fee
4,000 ft²Living area
NoneViews
Balcony, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Recessed Lighting, Tile Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)Amenities
SubareaCarlsbad South
Listed bySan Diego Homes and Estates
rennie last checkedFebruary 04, 2026 at 09:11am
Last updatedFebruary 15, 2025 at 08:39pm
Cumulative days on market209 days
Closed DateJune 19, 2019
SourceCRMLS

Additional Details

Parking / Storage
ParkingDriveway
Parking places - total4
Additional building details
Complex / sub divisionCarlsbad South
Year Built2001
ConstructionStucco
Floor finishCarpet, Tile, Wood
Fuel / heatingForced Air, Natural Gas
Fireplace fueled byBath, Family Room, Living Room, Master Bedroom
Storeys in building2
Rennie Forbes Horizontal Red
  • Find a Home