Sold Jun 08, 2022
$759,000

1010 Tara Hills Dr, Pinole CA

3beds
2baths
1,899sq ft
$399/sq ft
383 days on rennie10 cumulative days on market
40991273MLS ®

This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 full bath home is located in walking distance to the shopping plaza, banks, restaurants. Spacious home and ready to move in, features a great floor plan with modern kitchen, dining, large living room with a fireplace. House has hardwood flooring throughout and tile flooring in bathrooms. Garage was previously converted to game room/ laundry perfect for entertainment. Recessed lighting, and fresh interior paint. This home is fitted with new dual pane windows. The extremely large backyard has huge potential to add additional units or ADUs. Bring your family and don't miss out on a great opportunity to live in a beautiful house. Don't wait, it won't last long in the market!

property details

HouseProperty type
RanchStyle of home
10,416 ft²Lot area SF
$0Taxes
OneFloor levels
1,899 ft²Living area
Front YardFeatures included
SubareaPINOLE TARA HILL
Listed byMantra Real Estate
rennie last checkedFebruary 04, 2026 at 09:10am
Last updatedFebruary 17, 2025 at 10:44am
Cumulative days on market10 days
Closed DateJune 08, 2022
SourceCRMLS

Additional Details

Parking / Storage
ParkingAttached, Garage
Parking places - total2
Additional building details
Complex / sub divisionPINOLE TARA HILL
Year Built1964
ConstructionBrick Veneer, Stucco
RoofMetal
Floor finishTile, Wood
Sewer typePublic Sewer
Fuel / heatingForced Air
Fireplace fueled byLiving Room
Storeys in building1
Rennie Forbes Horizontal Red